新西兰技术移民签证(Skilled Migrant Category Resident Visa)可让海外申请者永久在新西兰生活、工作和学习,并可携带配偶、24岁及以下未独立子女一起移民新西兰。新西兰技术移民采用的是EOI评分系统(100分可入池),但是,新西兰移民局明确表示,目前只会邀请评分达到160分或以上的申请者。

 

一、新西兰技术移民申请条件

  1. 年龄不超过55周岁;
  2. 无犯罪记录且身体健康;
  3. 英语雅思成绩达到G类或A类平均6.5分(三年Level 7留学或一年Level 8及以上学历可豁免);
  4. 职业属于ANZSCO列表的技能等级1、2、3类(672个),时薪等于或者大于$24.29(或等值年薪),部分职业需要有新西兰注册资格;
  5. 职业属于ANZSCO 4-5类(以及不包含在AZNSCO列表中的工作),时薪等于或者大于$36.44(或等值年薪);
  6. 移民意向书EOI打分达到160分。

二、新西兰技术移民申请流程

  1. 在线递交意向书EOI(每两周邀请一次)
  2. 获得EOI邀请函
  3. 准备签证申请材料
  4. 进行移民体检
  5. 在获邀4个月内递交纸质签证申请材料
  6. 签证申请获批(6-12个月左右)
  7. 移民面试(可能有)

三、新西兰技术移民评分表(2019年2月更新)

New Zealand Immigration Skilled Migrant Points System 【引用来源:www.immigration.govt.nz】

Age 年龄

得分 

20-39岁

30分

40-44岁

20分

45-49岁

10分

50-55岁

5分

Skilled employment 技能工作

得分

Current skilled employment in New Zealand or an offer of skilled employment in New Zealand
在新西兰从事技术性工作岗位工作或者已经获得新西兰技术性工作聘用合同

50分

Bonus points for skilled employment 技能工作额外加分

得分

Current skilled employment in New Zealand or an offer of skilled employment in New Zealand in an area of absolute skills shortage
在绝对紧缺专业领域工作或者已经获得绝对紧缺专业领域工作聘用合同

10分

Current skilled employment or an offer of skilled employment outside the Auckland region
在奥克兰以外地区工作或者已经获得奥克兰以外地区的工作聘用合同

30分

Current skilled employment or an offer of skilled employment with remuneration of least $46.98 per hour, or the equivalent annual salary

现有的技能工作或者工作聘用合同时薪达$46.98或等值年薪

20分

Skilled work experience 技能工作经验加分(任何地区)

得分

2年

10分

4年

20分

6年

30分

8年

40分

10年

50分

work experience in NZ  新西兰本地工作经验额外加分

得分

1 year or more

1年或者以上

10分

An area of absolute skill shortage 绝对紧缺行业额外加分

得分

Additional bonus points for work experience in an area of absolute skills shortage: 2 to 5 years: 2年~5年

10分

Additional bonus points for work experience in an area of absolute skills shortage: 6 years or more
拥有绝对紧缺行业的工作经验: 6年或以上

15分

Qualifications 学历(任何地区)

得分 

Recognised level 9 or 10 post-graduate qualification (Master’s degree, Doctorate)
level 9~level 10(硕士~博士)

70分

Recognised level 7 or 8 qualification (e.g. bachelor’s degree, bachelor’s degree with Honours)
level 7~level 8(学士[本科]~研究生文凭[PGD])

50分

Recognised Level 4 – 6 qualification (e.g. Diploma)
level 4~level 6(技术证书~大专)

40分

Recognised level 3 qualification if included on the List of Qualifications Exempt from Assessment (LQEA)

Level 3 (豁免NZQA评估(LQEA)的受认可的学历)

40分

New Zealand qualification 新西兰本地学历额外加分

得分

2 years of full-time study in New Zealand completing a recognised bachelor degree (level 7) New Zealand qualification
至少2年全日制学习获取的学士(level 7)

10分

1 year of full-time study in New Zealand completing a recognised post-graduate New Zealand qualification
1年全日制学习获取的level 8~level10学历

10分

2 years of full-time study in New Zealand completing a recognised post-graduate New Zealand qualification
2年全日制学习获取的研究生以上学历

15分

Bonus points from partner 配偶加分

得分

Partner’s current skilled employment in New Zealand or offer of skilled employment in New Zealand
配偶在新西兰有技能性工作或聘用邀请

20分

Recognised qualification at level 7 or 8
配偶有新西兰认可的Level7或Level8的学历

10分

Recognised qualification at level 9 or above
配偶有新西兰认可的level9或者以上的学历

20分